🍗 Schnitzel special
$20Humphrey's Hotel · Hurstville · Mon–Sat
“Mon to Sat, 12pm to 3pm — $20 Lunch Special — House made chicken schnitzel, cheese burger, linguini, or chicken caesar salad, all just…”
🍗 Schnitzel special
$19Commercial Hotel · Parramatta · Tue
“TUE | schnitty — $19 — Chicken Schnitzel or Plant Powered; choice of sides & sauce”
🍗 Schnitzel special
$18Como Hotel · Como · Tue
“« Tuesday Schnitzel Day — $18 Lunch Specials »”
🍗 Schnitzel special
$20Harbour View Hotel · Dawes Point · Tue
“TUESDAY $20 SCHNITZEL — Grab a schnitty & fries for $20! — AVAILABLE ALL DAY IN OUR SPORTS BAR!”
🍗 Schnitzel special
$18Hurstville Ritz Hotel · Hurstville · Mon–Thu
“Monday – Thursday: 11:30am – 3pm — Chicken Schnitzel burger – $18 — The Steak Ritz – $20”
🍗 Schnitzel special
$20Locker Room · Sydney Olympic Park · Tue
“All Day Tuesday — Chicken Schnitzel | $20”
🍗 Schnitzel special
$20The Clovelly Hotel · Clovelly · Mon–Fri
“MON TO FRI — $20 LUNCH SPECIALS* weekdays from 12-3pm. Choose from fish & chips, beef or fish burger & chips, chicken schnitzel & chips,…”
🍗 Schnitzel special
$20The Henson · Marrickville · Tue
“Tuesday — $20 Beer Jugs & $20 Schnitzels — ALL DAY”
🍗 Schnitzel special
$22The Stoned Crow · Crows Nest · Tue
“Tuesday – $22 Chicken Schnitzel”
🍗 Schnitzel special
$20The Terminus · Pyrmont · Tue
“Tuesday $20 Chicken Schnitzel”
🍗 Schnitzel special
Club on East · Sutherland · Mon, Tue
“Monday and Tuesday Night Schnitzel Special”
🍗 Schnitzel special
The Mill Hotel · Panania · Tue
“Every Tuesday — If you’re a fan of a good Schnitzel, you’re in for a treat! At The Mill, we bring you Schnitzel deals that are a perfect…”
🥩 Steak Night
$20Hornsby Inn · Hornsby · Tue
“Tuesday – Steak Night — Choose your cut and dig in: — 250g Rump for $20”
🥩 Steak special
$18New Town Thai Restaurant · Rooty Hill · Tue
“$18 Burgers every Tuesday at Steak & Oyster Co. Choose from a range of burger favourites, available all day long”
🥩 Steak special
$18New Town Thai Restaurant · Rooty Hill · Mon–Fri
“Enjoy delicious $18 lunch specials every Monday to Friday at Steak & Oyster Co”
🥩 Steak special
$25Public House Petersham · Petersham · Tue
“Tuck into our unbeatable $25 Rump deal every Tuesday!”
🥩 Steak Night
$25The Clovelly Hotel · Clovelly · Tue
“Steak night is back Tuesdays from 5pm $25 STEAK W CHIPS & SALAD”
🥩 Steak special
$20The Office · Barangaroo · Tue
“$20 steaks all day every Tuesday at The Office. Steaks are served with a side of chips and salad”
🥩 Taco Tuesdays
$12The Sherwood Macarthur · Leumeah · Tue
“Join us for TACO TUESDAYS at The Sherwood! 2 Tacos for only $12! PLUS $10 Classic Margarita Steak Taco - with Pico”
🥩 Steak special
$22Arthouse Hotel · CBD · Tue
“ALL DAY TUESDAY — ARTHOUSE — $22 Steak Frites”
🥩 Steak special
$49Callao · Barangaroo · Mon–Fri
“Available Monday to Friday, 12pm-3pm — Take a break from the city rush and indulge in our popular express lunch, designed for busy…”
🍔 Burger special
$25Hurstville Ritz Hotel · Hurstville · Tue
“Every Tuesday — Extra-large, stacked beef burger with all the toppings. Served with chips. Only $25”
🍔 Burger special
$18Sneaky Possum · Chippendale · Mon–Sat
“Lunch deal — midday–4pm, Mon–Sat — Every burger and bowl $18 — and $16 with a student card, any time we're open. → /menu/food”
🍔 Burger special
$20The Bellevue Hotel · Centennial Square · Tue
“Tuesday night just got tastier! — Grab some mates and come down to the Bellevue for our $20 Burger Special from 5pm”
🍔 Burger special
$20The Golden Sheaf · Double Bay · Tue
“Choose any burger on the menu for just $20 every Tuesday”
🍔 Burger special
$18The Abercrombie Hotel · Chippendale · Tue
“Tuesday — $18 Burger & Chips — Wagyu beef to our vegan 'Go-Green' - all burgers, all $18 (with chips!), all day”
🍔 Burger special
$20Trinity Bar · Surry Hills · Tue
“Tuesdays | Burgers — Gather your mates and head to the Trinity for our $20 Burger Special from 5pm”
🍔 Burger special
$20Beach Road Hotel · Bondi Beach · Tue
“Tuesdays from 7PM. Pair it with $20 burgers. Walkins welcome!”
🍔 Burger special
$20Locker Room · Sydney Olympic Park · Tue
“All Day Tuesday — Burger & Chips | $20”
🍔 Burger special
The Camellia Hotel · Rosehill · Tue
“TUESDAY — DINNER SPECIAL — BURGER & drink”
🍕 Pizza special
$8Next Door CBD Restaurant & Bar · CBD · Tue–Fri
“Every Tuesday – Friday | 4–6pm — $8 Peroni | $8 House Wine | $20 Medium Pizza & Pasta”
🍕 Pizza special
$20The Bellevue Hotel · Centennial Square · Tue
“SLAB IT UP TUESDAYS — We’re serving up a different pizza flavour each week, baked fresh and ready to demolish for just $20”
🍕 Pizza special
$30.90Angry Tony's · Chippendale · Tue
“TUESDAY // — 2 PIZZAS FOR $30.9”
🍕 Pizza special
$22Fratelli Fresh · CBD · Mon–Fri
“Fratelli Fresh Pronto Lunch: enjoy your choice of classic pizza or pasta for $22, Monday to Friday from 12–3pm at Manly and Miranda”
🍕 Pizza special
$49Hudson Hotel & Events Centre · Seven Hills · Mon–Fri
“Monday to Friday Lunch & Dinner — $49 — Pizza & Pasta Family Feast”
🍕 Pizza special
$22Munich Brauhaus · The Rocks · Mon–Fri
“Fratelli Fresh Pronto Lunch: enjoy your choice of classic pizza or pasta for $22, Monday to Friday from 12–3pm at Manly and Miranda”
🍕 Pizza special
$10The Grosvenor Hotel · Waterloo · Mon–Fri
“Monday to Friday | from 2pm–4pm — Food and Drink — $10 Pizza”
🍕 Pizza special
$22Winghaus · Barangaroo · Mon–Fri
“Fratelli Fresh Pronto Lunch: enjoy your choice of classic pizza or pasta for $22, Monday to Friday from 12–3pm at Manly and Miranda”
🍕 Pizza Tuesdays
The Grosvenor Hotel · Waterloo · Tue
“2 FOR 1 PIZZA TUESDAYS!”
🍕 Pizza special
Angry Tony's · Chippendale · Mon–Fri
“HAPPY HOUR, MON TO FRI // — 5 - 6:30PM — STUDENT PIZZAS //”
🍕 Pizza special
Bondi Pizza · Macquarie Park · Tue
“Turn your Tuesday movie night into a mid-week treat at Bondi Pizza”
🍕 Pizza special
Bondi Pizza · Parramatta · Tue
“Turn your Tuesday movie night into a mid-week treat at Bondi Pizza”
🍕 Pizza special
$5George's Gormet Pizzeria · Bella Vista · Tue–Fri
“Join us at Bella Vista, Tuesday to Friday, 4–6pm for $5 select beers & RTDs, and $10 cocktails. Cheers to good times and great pizza”
🍕 Pizza Night
Pittwater RSL · Mona Vale · Tue
“Tuesday Pizza Night: Chef's selection of pizzas”
🍕 Pizza Tuesdays
ANCHOR Cafe & Restaurant · Milsons Point · Tue
“Half Price Traditional Pizza Tuesdays”
🍕 Pizza special
Bene & Co · McMahons Point · Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sun
“Sunday to Thursday — Take a break with our lunchtime deal—any of our signature pizzas paired with a crisp house-brewed Bene Lager on tap”
🥪 Lunch deal
$19Commercial Hotel · Parramatta · Tue
“TUESDAYS — $19 Lunch Specials — 11am - 3pm”
🥪 Lunch deal
$18Penshurst Hotel · Penshurst · Tue
“TUESDAY — $18 Lunch Specials — Happy Hour 4-6pm”
🥪 Lunch deal
$19Commercial Hotel · Parramatta · Mon–Thu
“Don’t miss our $19 Lunch Specials (Monday – Thursday) and tasty dinner specials. Bookings are recommended”
🥪 Lunch deal
$16.50Dove and Olive · Surry Hills · Tue–Fri
“Weekday Lunch Specials available Tue-Fri from 12pm-3pm, with selected dishes for $16.50 and $20”
🥪 Lunch deal
$20Humphrey's Hotel · Hurstville · Mon–Sat
“MON TO SAT • 12PM TO 3PM — $20 Lunch Special”
🥪 Lunch deal
$54Bar Lettera · North Sydney · Mon–Fri
“Monday - Friday | 12-3pm — Express Lunch — Two ways to do midday: an elevated $54 express set menu served in under an hour, or a speedy…”
🥪 Lunch deal
$20Beach Road Hotel · Bondi Beach · Mon–Fri
“$20 lunch specials, Monday to Friday from 11AM–2PM”
🥪 Lunch deal
$20Hornsby Inn · Hornsby · Mon–Fri
“Available 12PM - 3PM Monday to Friday . Looking for an easy lunch that delivers on flavour and value? Our new $20 lunch specials make it…”
🥪 Lunch deal
$18Kingsgrove Hotel · Kingsgrove · Mon–Fri
“Drop in Monday to Friday for $18 Lunch Specials or pop-in later on and check-out our range of awesome dinner specials!”
🥪 Lunch deal
$18Penny’s · Rushcutters Bay · Mon–Fri
“Monday-Friday | 4pm-6pm — Food and Drink — $18 Lunch Specials”
🥪 Lunch deal
$18Royal Exhibition Hotel · Surry Hills · Mon–Fri
“$18 Lunch Specials (Mon - Fri) — Daily Dinner Specials”
🍺 Drinks special
$6Club Five Dock RSL · Five Dock · Mon–Fri
“…f CUB or house wine by the glass. Every Monday to Friday from 3pm until 5pm, the perfect end to your workday. Come on in and relax with a…”
🍺 Happy hour
$12The Office · Barangaroo · Mon–Fri
“…, $7 house wine during Happy Hour every Monday to Friday from 5:00 pm to 7:00 pm. PubLife members get an extended Happy Hour from 4:00…”
🍺 Happy hour
$6.50Akti · Potts Point · Mon–Fri
“3-6PM | Monday - Friday — Drop in for $6.50 house beer, wine, spirits during Happy Hour”
🍺 Happy hour
$15Arthouse Hotel · CBD · Tue–Fri
“Tuesday to Friday from 5pm to 7pm — $15 Piper Heidsieck Champagne glasses — Rabbit Bar Happy Hour”
🍺 Drinks special
$8Colombo Social · Enmore · Tue–Thu
“…house wine and $15 cocktails available Tuesday to Thursday from 4.30pm to 6pm…”
🍺 Happy hour
$7.50Forest Lodge Hotel · Forest Lodge · Mon–Fri
“Monday-Friday Happy hour 3 to 6, local beers, house wine and spirits $7.50”
🍺 Happy hour
$7Humphrey's Hotel · Hurstville · Mon–Fri
“Monday to Friday, 5pm to 7pm — Happy Hour — $7 house wine, spirits and beer. $12 select cocktails including Aperol Spritz, Margarita and…”
🍺 Drinks special
$7.50Kingsgrove Hotel · Kingsgrove · Tue
“TUESDAYS — $7.50 Local Schooners til 7pm — $3 Pool All Day”
🍺 Happy hour
$7.50Royal Exhibition Hotel · Surry Hills · Mon–Fri
“$7.50 Happy Hour (4-6pm | Mon - Fri)”
🍺 Drinks special
$7The Clovelly Hotel · Clovelly · Mon–Fri
“Grab your crew and enjoy $7 tap beers & house wines every Monday to Friday from 5pm-7pm”
🍺 Drinks special
$6The Richmond Inn · Richmond · Mon–Fri
“Monday – Friday — 4 – 6pm — Thirsty? 4pm-6pm are the happiest hours here at The Richmond Inn. Enjoy $6 house wines, beers, and spirits,…”
🍺 Happy hour
$4.50The Sherwood Macarthur · Leumeah · Mon–Thu
“MONDAY - THURSDAY FROM 3PM - 5PM — Head in for Happy Hour with $4.50 schooner of house beers. Join us for a fantastic selection of brews…”
🍺 Drinks special
$6The Stoned Crow · Crows Nest · Mon–Fri
“Knock-off work drinks made easy. $6 house beer, $6 house spirits and $6 wine every Monday to Friday 4pm to 6pm”
🍺 Happy hour
$6.50Woolpack Hotel · Parramatta · Mon–Wed
“Monday - Wednesday 4-6pm Happy Hour $6.50 Carlton Products (All Customers)”
🍺 Drinks special
$7Arthouse Hotel · CBD · Mon–Fri
“4PM - 6PM MONDAY - FRIDAY — RABBIT BAR — $7 wines, $10 pints & $15 cocktails”
🍺 Drinks special
$7Beach Road Hotel · Bondi Beach · Mon–Fri
“Monday to Friday from 5PM – 7PM. $7 select beers, wines, spirits, $10 pints, and $15 house cocktails”
🍺 Drinks special
$6Bistro K @ Club Paceway · Penrith · Mon–Fri
“Monday – Friday 4 – 6pm — $6 Schooners of Hahn 3.5, Toohey’s New, XXXX or VB. Wine glass of Vivo Moscato, Sav Blanc, Chardonnay, Cab Sav…”
🍺 Happy hour
$7.50Dove and Olive · Surry Hills · Tue–Fri
“Happy Hour runs Tuesday to Friday from 4pm to 7pm, with $7.50 house beers, wines, and spirits”
🍺 Drinks special
$5George's Gormet Pizzeria · Bella Vista · Tue–Fri
“Tuesday – Friday 4pm-6pm! — $5 select beers/RTDs — $10 select cocktails”
🍺 Drinks special
$12.50Keg & Brew · Surry Hills · Mon–Thu
“Monday - Thursday 5-7pm — View Details — $12.50 APEROL SPRITZ”
🍺 Drinks special
$7Kings Cross Hotel · Woolloomooloo · Mon–Fri
“Monday–Friday | 4–6pm — $7 beer, wine & spirits”
🍺 Drinks special
$12Nour · Surry Hills · Mon–Thu
“From Monday to Thursday, 5:30pm–6:30pm , enjoy a glass of sommelier-selected wine for $12”
🍺 Drinks special
$7Penshurst Hotel · Penshurst · Mon–Sat
“MON TO SAT — 4PM - 6PM — Drop in for knock-off beers…$7 Local Schooners!”
🍺 Drinks special
$5Pittwater RSL · Mona Vale · Mon–Wed
“$5 Schooners & House Wine* - Monday to Wednesday 4pm-6pm”
🍺 Drinks special
$9Poppi Tino · Caddens · Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sun
“Sunday to Thursday · 5pm – 6pm — $9 Aperol — $11 classic cocktails”
🍺 Happy hour
$6Prospect Hotel Motel · Prospect · Mon–Sat
“Join us for $6 Happy Hour Monday to Friday from 4–6pm and Saturdays from 2–4pm”
🍺 Drinks special
$6.50Rosebery Hotel · Beaconsfield · Mon–Thu
“Monday to Thursday — 4pm til 6pm — $6.50 Wines”
🍺 Drinks special
$8Surly's American Tavern · Darlinghurst · Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
“Sunday - Friday: $8 pints of house tap beers. $14 Selected Cocktails*, $6 Wines & house ciders (bottled)”
🍺 Drinks special
$6.50The Grosvenor Hotel · Waterloo · Mon–Fri
“Ease into the afternoon with a drink in hand! Join us Monday to Friday from 2pm–4pm and enjoy $6.50 schooners of house beers”
🍺 Drinks special
$5The Sherwood Macarthur · Leumeah · Mon–Fri
“Unwind with $5 house wines throughout the week, Monday through Friday. — Delight in the flavours of a variety of wines to complement”
🍺 Drinks special
$8The Terminus · Pyrmont · Mon–Fri
“$8 wines, $10 pints of select beers, Monday to Friday 4 - 6pm”
🍺 Drinks special
$7The Warren View Hotel · Enmore · Mon–Fri
“MON–FRI — $7 Young Henrys Schooners | 4–6PM — Newtowner, Natural Lager, 3.5 & House Lager”
🍺 Drinks special
$7.50Woollahra Hotel · Centennial Square · Mon–Fri
“Mon - Fri, 4-6pm — schooners & wines from $7.50”
🍺 Drinks special
$14Delicado · McMahons Point · Tue–Thu
“Tue - Thu from 3pm to 6pm — Cocktails — $14”
🍺 Drinks special
$6Grill Central · Bankstown · Mon–Fri
“…and house wines from $6.00 every week, Monday to Friday, 4-6pm. It’s the perfect way to unwind after a long day or catch up with friends…”
🍺 Happy hour
$7.50Madison Hotel · Surry Hills · Mon–Fri
“Knock off and kick-on at The Maddo with our awesome happy hour drink specials Monday to Friday 5-7pm! $7.50 Local Schooners $7.50…”
🍺 Drinks special
$6The Bar · Bankstown · Mon–Fri
“…and house wines from $6.00 every week, Monday to Friday, 4-6pm. It’s the perfect way to unwind after a long day or catch up with friends…”