🍔 Burger special
$15.90Keg & Brew · Surry Hills · Sat, Sun
“Every Saturday & Sunday — View Details — $15.90 BURGERS”
🍔 Burger special
$18Sneaky Possum · Chippendale · Mon–Sat
“Lunch deal — midday–4pm, Mon–Sat — Every burger and bowl $18 — and $16 with a student card, any time we're open. → /menu/food”
🍔 Burger special
$29.90Dove and Olive · Surry Hills · Sat
“Every Saturday from 12pm to 3pm, grab a Burger & Brew for $29.90”
🍔 Burger special
$16Sneaky Possum · Chippendale · Sat
“…way: the kitchen runs till 11pm, and on Saturdays the band starts at seven. Students — your $16 burger-and-bowl deal runs all hours, so…”
🍺 Happy hour
$7Dead Set · Darlinghurst · Thu–Sun
“THURS-SUN 7-9 — $7 HAPPY HOUR — WINE, BEER & SPIRITS”
🍺 Drinks special
$7.50Kingsgrove Hotel · Kingsgrove · Sat
“SATURDAYS — $7.50 Local Schooners til 7pm — $3 Pool All Day”
🍺 Happy hour
$7.50Royal Exhibition Hotel · Surry Hills · Sat
“Punters $7.50 Happy Hour (1-4pm | Saturday)”
🍺 Drinks special
$14The Belroy Hotel · St Leonards · Sat
“$14 COCKTAILS SATURDAYS”
🍺 Drinks special
$7The Office · Barangaroo · Sat
“$7 schooners* are available every Saturday from 1:00 pm to 3:00 pm, at The Office Hotel for all PubLife members”
🍺 Drinks special
$30The Vicar · Dural · Sat
“Saturdays at The Vicar, join us for Cocktail Hour from 4–6pm. — Enjoy $30 Jugs, and live beats from our Courtyard DJs for the perfect…”
🍺 Drinks special
$49Beast & Co · Surry Hills · Sat, Sun
“Saturday & Sunday | 12 PM - 5 PM — Sharing Set-Menu | $49 PP — 2Hr. Bottomless Beverage Package | $30 PP”
🍺 Drinks special
$12Beast & Co · Surry Hills · Wed–Sun
“Wednesday till Sunday | 5-6 PM — $12 Cocktails | $8 Beers | $7 Wines — 50% off Small Plates”
🍺 Drinks special
$30Commercial Hotel · Parramatta · Sat
“Saturday afternoon’s just got even better at the Commercial with 2 for $30 cocktails from 3-6pm”
🍺 Drinks special
$7Penshurst Hotel · Penshurst · Mon–Sat
“MON TO SAT — 4PM - 6PM — Drop in for knock-off beers…$7 Local Schooners!”
🍺 Drinks special
$15Prospect Hotel Motel · Prospect · Sat
“Saturday nights at Prospect Hotel are made for good tunes and great cocktails. 🍸 From 8pm to 10pm, we’re pouring cocktails for just $15”
🍺 Happy hour
$6Prospect Hotel Motel · Prospect · Mon–Sat
“Join us for $6 Happy Hour Monday to Friday from 4–6pm and Saturdays from 2–4pm”
🍺 Drinks special
$12Surly's American Tavern · Darlinghurst · Fri, Sat
“Surly's just got even better with $12 cocktails from 9 pm Friday & Saturday nights”
🍺 Drinks special
$12The Australian Brewery · Rouse Hill · Fri–Sun
“Friday to Sunday, 6PM–8PM — Kick off your evening with handcrafted cocktails for just $12!”
🍺 Drinks special
$15The Light Brigade Hotel · Centennial Square · Sat
“Saturday | 9-11pm — $15 Cocktails”
🍺 Drinks special
$14The Mill Hotel · Panania · Thu–Sat
“$ 14 Cocktails THURSDAY TO SATURDAY 5PM - 7PM…”
🍺 Drinks special
$5The Sherwood Macarthur · Leumeah · Sat
“Giddy up for Race Day Saturday at the Sherwood! — Enjoy $5 Schooners or House Wine from 1pm - 3pm. — Please drink”
🍺 Drinks special
$18Grill Central · Bankstown · Sat
“EVERY SATURDAY — $18 BEER JUGS — Enjoy big game vibes with even bigger value!”
🍺 Drinks special
$18The Bar · Bankstown · Sat
“EVERY SATURDAY — $18 BEER JUGS — Enjoy big game vibes with even bigger value!”
🍺 Drinks special
$12The Noble Hops · Redfern · Sat
“SPRITZ SATURDAY — Cheapest Spritz in Redfern Town! Sit in the sun and sip $12 Aperols from 1-4pm!”
🍺 Drinks special
$60Woollahra Hotel · Centennial Square · Sat, Sun
“…share-style feasting from $60pp, every Saturday & Sunday. Add free-flowing bubbles and settle in for the ultimate long lunch…”