🍗 Parma Thursdays
$25Portarlington Pub · Portarlington · Thu
“Parma Thursdays — Enjoy our delicious chicken parmas for just $25”
🍗 Parma special
$23Royal Saxon · Richmond · Thu
“Every Thursday, grab your favourite parma with chips and salad for $23”
🍗 Parma Thursdays
$18Valley Cellar Door · Moonee Ponds · Thu
“Parma Thursdays: Classic Parma $18 (+$2 for flavored)”
🍗 Parma special
$30Smith St Hotel · Collingwood · Tue–Sun
“Tuesday to Sunday — Pub du Jour — Oui Chef, it’s a parma. A pub classic special every night — $30 including a schooner of Digger’s Lager…”
🍗 Parma special
$27The Cove Hotel · Patterson Lakes · Mon–Thu
“From Monday to Thursday , tuck into a delicious chicken parma served with crispy chips and fresh salad, plus a schooner—all for just $27”
🍗 Parma special
$20Urban Alley Brewery · Docklands · Mon–Fri
“Weekday lunches just got better! From Monday to Friday, enjoy delicious options like a Parma, Minute Steak, Chicken Risotto a UA Ceasar…”
🍗 Parma Night
Auntie Annie's · Kensington · Thu
“Every Thursday — Parma Night”
🍗 Parma Thursdays
$25Bells Hotel · South Melbourne · Thu
“Parma Thursdays: any parma with a beer, wine or soft drink, $25”
🍗 Parma special
$22Paradise Valley Hotel · Clematis · Thu
“Thursdays: Parma & Schnitzels $22”
🍗 Parma & Pot Night
$28The Stags Head Hotel · Williamstown · Thu
“Thursday — Parma & Pot Night — Parma, chips and slaw with a pot of tap beer – $28”
🍗 Parma Night
$20The Three Crowns · West Melbourne · Wed, Thu
“Wednesday-Thursday — LEARN MORE — $20 PARMA NIGHT”
🍗 Parma special
$19.90Canadian Bay Hotel · Mount Eliza · Mon–Fri
“MONDAY to FRIDAY LUNCH (in our bar ONLY) - Parma + Chips for $19.90”
🍗 Parma Night
The Essendon Hotel · Essendon · Thu
“Thursday — Parma Night — Hawaiian, Mexican, Eggplant or Classic”
🍗 Parma Night
$18The Woodlands Hotel · Coburg · Tue–Thu
“…weekly specials, and food specials like Tuesday $18 bonza burgers, Wednesday $20 Parma night and every Thursday it’s our $25 steak…”
🍗 Parma special
$25Wilbury & Sons · Hampton East · Thu
“Thursday 4-9pm — All Parmas and Schnitzels $25. Chicken or Eggplant available, served with chips & salad”
🥩 Steak special
$29.90Berwick Springs Hotel · Berwick · Thu
“THURSDAY | $29.90 SURF & TURF — You've been loving our Surf & Turf so much, we've made it a new weekly special! Enjoy a delicious…”
🥩 Steak special
$29.90Kealba Hotel · St Albans · Thu
“THURSDAY | $29.90 SURF & TURF — You've been loving our Surf & Turf so much, we've made it a new weekly special! Enjoy a delicious…”
🥩 Steak Night Thursdays
$39Old England Hotel · Heidelberg · Thu
“STEAK NIGHT THURSDAYS — Black Angus Rump Thick Cut 350g – $39 (bistro only) Porterhouse 250g – $30 (Bistro only) Cooked to your liking and…”
🥩 Steak Night
$25Ringwood RSL · Ringwood · Thu
“Join us every Thursday at Ringwood RSL Melbourne for Steak Night, featuring a delicious steak with chip and salad for just $25. Whether…”
🥩 Steak Night
$26Rochester Castle Hotel · Fitzroy · Thu
“Thursday is steak night at The Rochey. — Enjoy a 250g Porterhouse with fries, salad and a choice of either gravy or peppercorn for $26”
🥩 Steak Night
$26Suburban Dining + Rooftop · Ringwood · Thu
“Available Every Thursday | From $26 — Have the ultimate steak night dinner for only $26”
🥩 Steak Night
$20The National Hotel · Richmond · Thu
“THURSDAY — $20 LUNCH SPECIALS 12-3PM — $28 STEAK NIGHT”
🥩 Steak special
$32True South · Black Rock · Thu
“$32 Thursday Steak Special”
🥩 Steak special
$29White Oaks Saloon · Prahran · Thu
“THURSDAYS — $ 29 — STEAK FRITES”
🥩 Steak special
$39Brick Lane Shed · CBD · Thu
“THURSDAY — $39 400g T-BONE & PINT”
🥩 Steak Thursday
$27Clocks at Flinders · CBD · Thu
“$27 Steak Thursday”
🥩 Steak special
$25East Brunswick Hotel · Brunswick East · Thu
“THURSDAY — $25 Black Angus scotch filet steak”
🥩 Steak special
$25Hardimans Hotel · Kensington · Thu
“THURSDAY — STEAK — $25 STEAK ALL DAY”
🥩 Steak special
$26The Rose Hotel · Fitzroy · Thu
“Thursday — Steak - $26 — Rump Steak with chips & Salad”
🥩 Steak Night
$32Elgin Inn · Hawthorn · Thu
“Thursday $32 Steak Night — from 5 PM — Enjoy a 300g Porterhouse served with chips, salad and your choice of sauce”
🥩 Steak Night
Highways Hotel · Springvale · Thu
“Every 2nd & 4th Thursday — View event — Steak Night”
🥩 Steak special
$35Ruckers Hill · Northcote · Thu
“Thursday — 220g porterhouse, sauce + fries — $35”
🥩 Steak Night
$26Steam Packet Hotel · Williamstown · Thu
“Thursday — STEAK NIGHT — $26 steaks, with chips, salad and choice of sauce”
🥩 Steak Night
The Pier · Port Melbourne · Thu
“STEak night is back - Every Thursday 6pm — Steak Night is back”
🥩 Steak special
$26The Wolf Windsor · Windsor · Wed, Thu
“…, salad, and red wine jus for just $26. Wednesday and Thursday nights…”
🥩 Steak Night
$24Union Hotel · Windsor · Mon–Fri
“MON-FRI / 3-6PM — $24 RUMP STEAK NIGHT”
🥩 Steak special
Fondata 1872 · Kangaroo Ground · Thu
“Ask our team for our full Thursday night steak menu options”
🥩 Steak special
$20Hotel Collingwood · Collingwood · Mon–Fri
“Monday-Friday | 12-3pm — From $20 Main of Choice + Drink — $26 Steak Frites”
🥩 Steak special
“…Steak Rice Bowl lunch special available Monday to Friday…”
🥩 Steak Night
Rosebank North · Ringwood North · Thu
“Thursday — Steak Night — Enjoy your choice of:”
🥩 Steak Night
The Osborne Rooftop & Bar · Windsor · Thu
“Thursday Steak Night — The Osborne Rooftop & Bar, 119 Commercial Road, South Yarra, VIC”
🥩 Steak Night
Howler · Brunswick · Thu
“THURSDAY STEAK NIGHT”
🥩 Steak special
$88“…+ Sher Wagyu Chuck Eye Steak. Available Monday to Thursday in Melbourne CBD…”
🍔 Burger special
$25Bad Shepherd Brewing · Highett · Thu
“Any burger + chips + schooner for $25, all day Thursday”
🍔 Burger special
$24The Mint · CBD · Thu
“Thu: $24 Beef or Veg Burger”
🍔 Burger Night
$20Belgian Beer Cafe · Southbank · Thu
“Thursday — BURGER NIGHT — All burgers are just $20”
🍔 Burger special
$20General Public · Moorabbin Airport · Thu
“Burger & Fries for just $20 every Thursday — the perfect excuse to skip cooking and treat yourself. — Juicy, crispy, and totally worth it”
🍔 Burger special
$17“Mon–Fri · 12–3pm — Burgers & Sangas — $17”
🍔 Burger special
$21Hobson's Bay Hotel · Williamstown · Thu
“Thursday from 5pm — $21 SMASH BURGER”
🍔 Burger special
$12Victoria Hotel · Brunswick · Mon–Fri
“Only available before 7pm Mon - Fri. — $ 12 — Cheese Burger + Chips”
🍔 Burger special
Cornish Arms Hotel · Brunswick · Thu
“Thursday night 4-9pm our Burger and Snack Menu is available”
🍔 Burger special
$19.90The Clyde Hotel · Carlton · Mon–Thu
“Mon to Thurs 12pm-3pm & 5pm-9.30pm Mon: BURGER & CHIPS $19.9”
🍕 Pizza special
$18Mr McCracken Bar and Restaurant · Essendon Fields · Mon–Thu
“…fering $18 pizzas to all EF staff every Monday – Thursday lunch (12pm-3pm) in our bar*!…”
🍕 Pizza special
$10Ballers Clubhouse · CBD · Thu
“…'s a hump day vino, a round of darts on Thursday with mates or a so…”
🍕 Pizza special
$7Ballers Clubhouse · CBD · Wed–Fri
“Join us Wednesday - Friday 4pm-7pm for the happiest of hours with $7 games, pizzas, $9 basics and $10 pint specials”
🍕 Pizza special
$20Maccaroni Trattoria · CBD · Mon–Fri
“MON - FRI I 12-3PM — $20 PIZZAS — $20 SALADS”
🍕 Pizza special
$18Steam Jacket Brewing · Preston · Thu
“Thursdays $18 Pizzas all day”
🍕 Pizza special
Baby Driver · CBD · Thu
“…ed up with From Scratch Pizza, so every Thursday night free pizza comes out with every drink you buy from 7 to 10. Tom Showtime is on the…”
🍕 Pizza special
Beneath Driver Lane · CBD · Thu
“…ed up with From Scratch Pizza, so every Thursday night free pizza comes out with every drink you buy from 7 to 10. Tom Showtime is on the…”
🍕 Pizza special
$25Grosvenor Hotel · Balaclava · Thu
“THURSDAY – 7PM Start | $25 Buy-In | $20 Pizza Special”
🍕 Pizza special
$4Naked For Satan · Fitzroy · Mon–Thu
“EVERY MONDAY TO THURSDAY — $4 PIZZA WITH ANY DRINK PURCHASED — DOWNSTAIRS FROM NOON”
🍕 Pizza special
$20Pizza e Vino · Northcote · Wed, Thu
“EVERY WEDNESDAY & THURSDAY . — Large Pizzas: $20 each. — Dine In & Takeaway. Offer not valid for Burrata or Surf & Turf Pizza. Must order…”
🍕 Pizza special
$5Rocco's Pizzeria · Pascoe Vale · Mon, Wed, Thu
“…e within 5 km. Deals are only available Monday, Wednesday, Thursday…”
🍕 Pizza special
$21Bush Inn Hotel · Prahran · Thu
“THURSDAY — from 4pm — $21 PIZZAS”
🍕 Pizza special
$25Metropolitan Hotel · CBD · Thu
“Thursday — $25.00 — Pizza”
🍕 Pizza special
Slim's Hot Pizza · Mount Eliza · Thu
“THURSDAY — Buy one pizza get the second one half price”
🍕 Pizza special
Lady Of St Kilda · St Kilda · Thu
“THURSDAY — 20% OFF — PIZZA & SAMBOUSEK”
🍕 Pizza special
Postmaster Hotel · Kew · Thu–Sun
“…p it all off, our Happy Hour runs every Thursday - Sunday from 4pm to 6pm. Enjoy fantastic drink specials and discounted Margherita pizzas…”
🥪 Lunch deal
$252 Brothers Brewery · Moorabbin · Thu, Fri
“Take a break from the workday and join us for our $25 Lunch Specials , available every Thursday and Friday from 12pm–2pm”
🥪 Lunch deal
$16The Workers Club · Fitzroy · Tue–Fri
“Tuesday - Friday : $16 Lunch Specials”
🥪 Lunch deal
$18Victoria Hotel · Brunswick · Thu
“Thursdays — $18 Lunch Deals 12 - 3pm — w/ a pot of Young Henrys, Galah, cider or a soft drink”
🥪 Lunch deal
$25Mountain Culture Brewery - Melbourne · Richmond · Wed–Fri
“…lunch deals Melbourne has going. Every Wednesday, Thursday, and Friday from 12pm to 3pm, you can pull up a chair, order a signature…”
🥪 Lunch deal
$45Republica · St Kilda West · Mon–Fri
“…3pm — Enjoy an entrée and main for just $45pp — The perfect excuse for a long lunch, seaside catch-up, or sneaky midweek…”
🥪 Lunch deal
$40Mr McCracken Bar and Restaurant · Essendon Fields · Mon–Fri
“Monday – Friday | 12pm – 3pm — Take your pick of an entree & main course from our lunch menu for only $40!”
🥪 Lunch deal
$25Post Office Club Hotel · St Kilda · Mon–Fri
“$25 lunch specials, 12-3PM Monday to Friday. — Read More + — Read Less +”
🍽️ Meal deal
$25Umberto Espresso Bar · Thornbury · Thu
“…w. Enjoy it any day of the week, but on Thursdays (Giovedi), you’ll find it for just $25. Available for lunch and dinner…”
🍽️ Meal deal
$252 Brothers Brewery · Moorabbin · Thu, Fri
“DATE: THURSDAY + FRIDAY ALL YEAR ROUND — TIME: 12PM-2PM — PRICE: $25 INC. MEAL + CHIPS + PINT”
🍽️ Meal deal
$24Golden Gate Hotel · South Melbourne · Mon–Thu
“Join us from 12-3pm Monday-Thursday for a great value $24 main from our selection”
🍽️ Meal deal
$49“From Monday-Thursday, start with an entree and choose a main from a list of Palermo’s fresh and vibrant dishes for $49pp only”
🍽️ Meal deal
$20Nixon Hotel · South Wharf · Thu
“In the mood for a nice hearty meal? Thursdays are for you! $20 Delicious pastas that change weekly to keep you coming back for more!”
🍽️ Meal deal
Sun Wah Chinese Restaurant · Mordialloc · Thu, Fri, Sun
“AVAILABLE THURSDAY, FRIDAY AND SUNDAYS TO MAKE WEEKNIGHTS FEEL LIKE WEEKENDS Join us for our 6 course Locals Night Banquet Weeknights…”
🍽️ Meal deal
The Commons Collective · CBD · Thu, Fri
“Every Thursday & Friday : 5pm–7 : 30pm — We’re turning Bar Moubray and Rose Garden into the ultimate date night setting. Indulge at The…”
🍺 Happy hour
$26Suburban Dining + Rooftop · Ringwood · Thu
“Every Thursday from $26 — More Info — Late Night Happy Hour”
🍺 Happy hour
$8Bells Hotel · South Melbourne · Mon–Fri
“…Say cheers to our brand new Happy Hour, Monday to Friday, 3 pm - 6 pm. Enjoy $8 beers, $8 ciders, $8 wines + sparking, $8 basic spirits…”
🍺 Drinks special
$10Bluestone American BBQ · Coburg · Wed, Thu
“WednesdayS & ThursdayS — 5pm to 9pm — $10 COCKTAIL MENU”
🍺 Happy hour
$5Commercial Club Hotel · Fitzroy · Mon–Thu
“Monday - Thursday: — Spring Time Happy Hour from 4pm to 7pm — $5 pots, $10 pints & $10 glasses of wine”
🍺 Drinks special
$59Masti · Fitzroy · Thu
“…unlimited kebabs and Indian beer every Thursday — $59 per person for a 90-minute experience. — Weekly-changing kebab menu from the live…”
🍺 Happy hour
$5Rainbow Hotel · Fitzroy · Mon–Fri
“Happy Hour at The Rainbow runs Monday to Friday from 3pm to 6pm, with $5 pots, $10 pints and $8 house wines”
🍺 Drinks special
$14Tacos ‘N’ Tequilas Belgrave · Belgrave · Thu
“Any margarita on our list, $14, every Thursday from 5pm”
🍺 Drinks special
$10The Budgie Bar · Ringwood · Thu
“Thirsty Thursdays? $10 Guinness Pints Every Thursd”
🍺 Drinks special
$10The National Hotel · Richmond · Tue–Fri
“Every Tuesday to Friday from 4–7pm, enjoy $10 selected pints, $8 house wines and”
🍺 Drinks special
$6The Peacock Hotel · Northcote · Thu
“Thirsty Thursdays — ‘Schooners by the hour’ — $6 schooners from 6 – 7pm”
🍺 Drinks special
$102 Brothers Brewery · Moorabbin · Thu, Fri
“DATE: THURSDAY + FRIDAY ALL YEAR ROUND — TIME: 4PM-6PM — PRICE: $10 PINTS! NOT POTS!”
🍺 Drinks special
$7“Monday–Saturday — 3pm until close. — Beer Pints from $7”
🍺 Drinks special
$5Browns Corner Hotel · Coburg · Mon–Fri
“MONDAY TO FRIDAY — 5PM TO 7PM — $5 BASICS | $5 HOUSE WINES | $4 POTS”
🍺 Drinks special
$15CoConspirators Brewing Co · Brunswick · Thu
“Thursday — all day — $15 Negronis + $20 Jugs of Lager, Hazy, Pale”
🍺 Drinks special
$10Imperial Hotel · CBD · Mon–Fri
“Monday – Friday | 4pm-6pm — Enjoy $10 schooners, house wines and basic spirits”
🍺 Drinks special
$16Imperial Hotel · CBD · Thu, Fri
“Thursday – Friday | 10pm-12am — Grab a Classic Cocktail for just $16 — Round up your colleagues, and grab a post-work bev!”
🍺 Drinks special
$8Maccaroni Trattoria · CBD · Mon–Fri
“MON - FRI I 3-6PM — $8 BOTTLED BEERS — $8 CIDERS”
🍺 Drinks special
$10Mr McCracken Bar and Restaurant · Essendon Fields · Thu
“thursday social — 4pm – 6pm — $10 wines (Shiraz, Pinot Grigio, Brut)”
🍺 Drinks special
$8Post Office Club Hotel · St Kilda · Mon–Fri
“4-6PM MON-FRI — Selected Beers & Schooners $8 — Weekly Wines $10”
🍺 Drinks special
$8Spice Market · CBD · Thu, Fri
“Thursday & Friday until 9pm — $8 Premium Spirits — $8 Beer of the Month”
🍺 Happy hour
$10Steam Jacket Brewing · Preston · Thu
“Thursday Happy Hour 4 till 7 $10 Pints, $8 Schooners, $6 pots of Piglet, Draught, Lager & Pale $8 wines and bubbles”
🍺 Drinks special
$15Súperchido · Seddon · Thu
“Margarita Thursday — $15 — House Pours for $15 — Classic, Tommy's, Spicy, Sunset, Jamaica, Passion Fruit”
🍺 Drinks special
$12Teller · Princes Hill · Mon–Fri
“4pm to 6pm Monday through Friday. — $12 cocktails — $8 pints of Teller lager or glass of white or red wine”
🍺 Drinks special
$5.50The Central Hotel · Beaconsfield · Mon–Fri
“Monday to Friday. — 3pm - 6pm. — Pots $5.50 | Schooners $8”
🍺 Drinks special
$10The Essendon Hotel · Essendon · Wed–Fri
“Wed-Fri 5pm-6pm — $10 Pints of Essendon Draught — $10 Prosecco, Sauvignon Blanc, Tempranillo”
🍺 Drinks special
$8.50Wheat, Wine & Whiskey · Collingwood · Mon–Fri
“DRINK SPECIALS MON-FRI — $8.5 pints of lager; $7.5 house wines and spirits”
🍺 Drinks special
$39“Join us Tuesday to Friday, 5:30pm–6:30pm, and choose any two hand rolls with a Japanese-inspired cocktail for $39”
🍺 Drinks special
$26Bay City Burito · Hawthorn · Thu
“Enjoy Thirsty Thursdays @BayCityBurrio & get our Guacamole & Salsa sampler with pico de gallo, your choice of salsa, and any Mexican beer…”
🍺 Drinks special
$5Bhang · Brunswick · Tue–Sun
“5–7 PM | TUESDAY TO SUNDAY — Includes $5 OFF Select Cocktails, $3 OFF Glass Wines, and $3 OFF Tap Beers!”
🍺 Drinks special
$11Exford Hotel · CBD · Mon–Fri
“Monday- Friday 12pm-2pm & 5pm-7pm — Menu — $11 Pints of Carlton Draught”
🍺 Drinks special
$11Le Bon Ton · Collingwood · Tue–Fri
“TUESDAY - FRIDAY | 4PM-7PM — $11 COCKTAILS | $9 HOUSE WINES | $11 PINTS — Join us for a well deserved knock off at Collingwood’s finest!…”
🍺 Drinks special
$16Naked Upstairs · Fitzroy · Mon–Fri
“$16 NEGRONI | MON - FRI | 4-7PM — A classic cocktail to get your night started”
🍺 Drinks special
$15Rochester Castle Hotel · Fitzroy · Tue–Thu
“…our mates. Late night $15 cocktails for Tuesday - Thursday between 9 - 10pm…”