28 Melbourne venues list a Thursday steak deal on their own website.
🥩 Steak special
$29.90Berwick Springs Hotel · Berwick · Thu
“THURSDAY | $29.90 SURF & TURF — You've been loving our Surf & Turf so much, we've made it a new weekly special! Enjoy a delicious…”
🥩 Steak special
$29.90Kealba Hotel · St Albans · Thu
“THURSDAY | $29.90 SURF & TURF — You've been loving our Surf & Turf so much, we've made it a new weekly special! Enjoy a delicious…”
🥩 Steak Night Thursdays
$39Old England Hotel · Heidelberg · Thu
“STEAK NIGHT THURSDAYS — Black Angus Rump Thick Cut 350g – $39 (bistro only) Porterhouse 250g – $30 (Bistro only) Cooked to your liking and…”
🥩 Steak Night
$25Ringwood RSL · Ringwood · Thu
“Join us every Thursday at Ringwood RSL Melbourne for Steak Night, featuring a delicious steak with chip and salad for just $25. Whether…”
🥩 Steak Night
$26Rochester Castle Hotel · Fitzroy · Thu
“Thursday is steak night at The Rochey. — Enjoy a 250g Porterhouse with fries, salad and a choice of either gravy or peppercorn for $26”
🥩 Steak Night
$26Suburban Dining + Rooftop · Ringwood · Thu
“Available Every Thursday | From $26 — Have the ultimate steak night dinner for only $26”
🥩 Steak Night
$20The National Hotel · Richmond · Thu
“THURSDAY — $20 LUNCH SPECIALS 12-3PM — $28 STEAK NIGHT”
🥩 Steak special
$32True South · Black Rock · Thu
“$32 Thursday Steak Special”
🥩 Steak special
$29White Oaks Saloon · Prahran · Thu
“THURSDAYS — $ 29 — STEAK FRITES”
🥩 Steak special
$39Brick Lane Shed · CBD · Thu
“THURSDAY — $39 400g T-BONE & PINT”
🥩 Steak Thursday
$27Clocks at Flinders · CBD · Thu
“$27 Steak Thursday”
🥩 Steak special
$25East Brunswick Hotel · Brunswick East · Thu
“THURSDAY — $25 Black Angus scotch filet steak”
🥩 Steak special
$25Hardimans Hotel · Kensington · Thu
“THURSDAY — STEAK — $25 STEAK ALL DAY”
🥩 Steak special
$26The Rose Hotel · Fitzroy · Thu
“Thursday — Steak - $26 — Rump Steak with chips & Salad”
🥩 Steak Night
$32Elgin Inn · Hawthorn · Thu
“Thursday $32 Steak Night — from 5 PM — Enjoy a 300g Porterhouse served with chips, salad and your choice of sauce”
🥩 Steak Night
Highways Hotel · Springvale · Thu
“Every 2nd & 4th Thursday — View event — Steak Night”
🥩 Steak special
$35Ruckers Hill · Northcote · Thu
“Thursday — 220g porterhouse, sauce + fries — $35”
🥩 Steak Night
$26Steam Packet Hotel · Williamstown · Thu
“Thursday — STEAK NIGHT — $26 steaks, with chips, salad and choice of sauce”
🥩 Steak Night
The Pier · Port Melbourne · Thu
“STEak night is back - Every Thursday 6pm — Steak Night is back”
🥩 Steak special
$26The Wolf Windsor · Windsor · Wed, Thu
“…, salad, and red wine jus for just $26. Wednesday and Thursday nights…”
🥩 Steak Night
$24Union Hotel · Windsor · Mon–Fri
“MON-FRI / 3-6PM — $24 RUMP STEAK NIGHT”
🥩 Steak special
Fondata 1872 · Kangaroo Ground · Thu
“Ask our team for our full Thursday night steak menu options”
🥩 Steak special
$20Hotel Collingwood · Collingwood · Mon–Fri
“Monday-Friday | 12-3pm — From $20 Main of Choice + Drink — $26 Steak Frites”
🥩 Steak special
“…Steak Rice Bowl lunch special available Monday to Friday…”
🥩 Steak Night
Rosebank North · Ringwood North · Thu
“Thursday — Steak Night — Enjoy your choice of:”
🥩 Steak Night
The Osborne Rooftop & Bar · Windsor · Thu
“Thursday Steak Night — The Osborne Rooftop & Bar, 119 Commercial Road, South Yarra, VIC”
🥩 Steak Night
Howler · Brunswick · Thu
“THURSDAY STEAK NIGHT”
🥩 Steak special
$88“…+ Sher Wagyu Chuck Eye Steak. Available Monday to Thursday in Melbourne CBD…”
How this works: every week a script re-reads the “specials” and “what’s on” pages of Melbourne pubs and restaurants and keeps only deals stated on the venue’s own website with a named weekday. A deal that is not seen again within 21 days drops off automatically. Prices and terms change, so check with the venue before you go. Know a deal we missed? Submit a special.