33 Melbourne venues list a Friday drinks & happy hour deal on their own website.
🍺 Happy hour
$8Bells Hotel · South Melbourne · Mon–Fri
“…Say cheers to our brand new Happy Hour, Monday to Friday, 3 pm - 6 pm. Enjoy $8 beers, $8 ciders, $8 wines + sparking, $8 basic spirits…”
🍺 Happy hour
$6Benjys Karaoke · Brunswick East · Fri
“…try one of our signature shots. And on Fridays from 10–11PM, enjoy selected drinks for just $6 during Happy Hour…”
🍺 Happy hour
$10CoConspirators Brewing Co · Brunswick · Fri
“FRIDAY — Happy Hour — 3 PM–6 PM: $10 Pints + Wines”
🍺 Happy hour
$6Mr McCracken Bar and Restaurant · Essendon Fields · Fri
“FRIDAY HAPPY HOUR — 4pm – 6pm — $6 pots”
🍺 Happy hour
$5Rainbow Hotel · Fitzroy · Mon–Fri
“Happy Hour at The Rainbow runs Monday to Friday from 3pm to 6pm, with $5 pots, $10 pints and $8 house wines”
🍺 Drinks special
$16Richmond Club Hotel · Cremorne · Fri
“To finish the work week, we’ve added $16 selected cocktails to kickstart your weekend. Every Friday, from 7pm!”
🍺 Drinks special
$5Sunshine City Club · Albion · Fri
“every Friday — 5:00PM - 7:00PM — $5 SCHOONERS”
🍺 Drinks special
$10The National Hotel · Richmond · Tue–Fri
“Every Tuesday to Friday from 4–7pm, enjoy $10 selected pints, $8 house wines and”
🍺 Drinks special
$102 Brothers Brewery · Moorabbin · Thu, Fri
“DATE: THURSDAY + FRIDAY ALL YEAR ROUND — TIME: 4PM-6PM — PRICE: $10 PINTS! NOT POTS!”
🍺 Drinks special
$10Bad Shepherd Brewing · Highett · Fri
“Friday — 🍺🍷 Hoppy Hour 5pm – 6pm — $10 pints* and $10 glasses of wine, $10 Spritz”
🍺 Drinks special
$7“Monday–Saturday — 3pm until close. — Beer Pints from $7”
🍺 Drinks special
$5Browns Corner Hotel · Coburg · Mon–Fri
“MONDAY TO FRIDAY — 5PM TO 7PM — $5 BASICS | $5 HOUSE WINES | $4 POTS”
🍺 Drinks special
$10Howler · Brunswick · Fri
“FRIDAY NIGHT KNOCK OFF'S ARE WHERE ITS AT, HOWLER OPENS FROM 3:30PM TO SO TAKE ADVANTAGE OF $10 PINTS AND 2FOR1 MARGS!”
🍺 Drinks special
$10Imperial Hotel · CBD · Mon–Fri
“Monday – Friday | 4pm-6pm — Enjoy $10 schooners, house wines and basic spirits”
🍺 Drinks special
$16Imperial Hotel · CBD · Thu, Fri
“Thursday – Friday | 10pm-12am — Grab a Classic Cocktail for just $16 — Round up your colleagues, and grab a post-work bev!”
🍺 Drinks special
$8Maccaroni Trattoria · CBD · Mon–Fri
“MON - FRI I 3-6PM — $8 BOTTLED BEERS — $8 CIDERS”
🍺 Happy hour
$10Mountain Culture Brewery - Melbourne · Richmond · Fri
“$10 Pints of selected core range beers + extended Happy Hour every Friday from Midday”
🍺 Drinks special
$8Post Office Club Hotel · St Kilda · Mon–Fri
“4-6PM MON-FRI — Selected Beers & Schooners $8 — Weekly Wines $10”
🍺 Drinks special
$8Spice Market · CBD · Thu, Fri
“Thursday & Friday until 9pm — $8 Premium Spirits — $8 Beer of the Month”
🍺 Happy hour
$10Steam Jacket Brewing · Preston · Fri
“Friday Happy Hour 4 till 6 $10 Pints, $8 Schooners, $6 pots of Piglet, Draught, Lager & Pale $8 wines and bubbles”
🍺 Drinks special
$12Teller · Princes Hill · Mon–Fri
“4pm to 6pm Monday through Friday. — $12 cocktails — $8 pints of Teller lager or glass of white or red wine”
🍺 Drinks special
$5.50The Central Hotel · Beaconsfield · Mon–Fri
“Monday to Friday. — 3pm - 6pm. — Pots $5.50 | Schooners $8”
🍺 Drinks special
$10The Essendon Hotel · Essendon · Wed–Fri
“Wed-Fri 5pm-6pm — $10 Pints of Essendon Draught — $10 Prosecco, Sauvignon Blanc, Tempranillo”
🍺 Drinks special
$9The Penny Black · Brunswick · Fri–Sun
“Fri-Sun: 3pm - 6pm — $9 Pints — Belles Draught, Mountain Goat Lager, Great Northern, Mountain Goat Cider”
🍺 Happy hour
$7The Views – Function, Bar & Grill · Werribee South · Fri
“Happy Hour every Friday — 4.00 PM – 6.00 PM — $7 Schooners, $5 Pots, $7 House Wines, $10 Spirits”
🍺 Drinks special
$8.50Wheat, Wine & Whiskey · Collingwood · Mon–Fri
“DRINK SPECIALS MON-FRI — $8.5 pints of lager; $7.5 house wines and spirits”
🍺 Drinks special
$39“Join us Tuesday to Friday, 5:30pm–6:30pm, and choose any two hand rolls with a Japanese-inspired cocktail for $39”
🍺 Drinks special
$5Bhang · Brunswick · Tue–Sun
“5–7 PM | TUESDAY TO SUNDAY — Includes $5 OFF Select Cocktails, $3 OFF Glass Wines, and $3 OFF Tap Beers!”
🍺 Drinks special
$11Exford Hotel · CBD · Mon–Fri
“Monday- Friday 12pm-2pm & 5pm-7pm — Menu — $11 Pints of Carlton Draught”
🍺 Drinks special
$10Holly's Bar & Kitchen · Ringwood · Fri
“every friday — $10 — spritz”
🍺 Drinks special
$11Le Bon Ton · Collingwood · Tue–Fri
“TUESDAY - FRIDAY | 4PM-7PM — $11 COCKTAILS | $9 HOUSE WINES | $11 PINTS — Join us for a well deserved knock off at Collingwood’s finest!…”
🍺 Drinks special
$16Naked Upstairs · Fitzroy · Mon–Fri
“$16 NEGRONI | MON - FRI | 4-7PM — A classic cocktail to get your night started”
🍺 Drinks special
$10The Foragers Drop · Mitcham · Fri
“on any Friday and get a $10 Pint of Lager or Pale Ale - Click the Link”
How this works: every week a script re-reads the “specials” and “what’s on” pages of Melbourne pubs and restaurants and keeps only deals stated on the venue’s own website with a named weekday. A deal that is not seen again within 21 days drops off automatically. Prices and terms change, so check with the venue before you go. Know a deal we missed? Submit a special.